Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Age: 40, born 12 April 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Spitzer


Lists

49 votes
Gorgeous blondes (103 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
43 votes
Meet My Much Older Sister (24 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Babes of NBC 2015-16 Season (80 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
26 votes
The women of Buffy the Vampire slayer (105 items)
list by compcua
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
23 votes
Awesome Actresses (127 items)
list by melbelleinsc
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born and raised in Manhattan, Spiro studied at the Circle in the Square Theatre School and briefly attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. Spiro splits her time between Los Angeles and New York. In addition to acting, Spiro has a passion for photography, and has produced and directed several shorts. Last fall, she began the MFA Program in Filmmaking at Columbia University. Spiro was seen in TBS' original comedy series "My Boys" as P.J., a twenty-something guy's girl, who tries to find romance within her world dominated by male friends. Spiro has been seen in the comedy "The Goods: Live Hard, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Blonde (2), American (1), Holy Shit (1), 1977 (1), Female (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
Rating:
5.7
939 Watched
5. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Must Love Dogs (2005)
Rating:
5.6
585 Watched
2. Trespass (2011)
Rating:
4.7
257 Watched
Rating:
4.5
130 Watched
Rating:
5.1
120 Watched
5. Alone with Her (2006)
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched




Movies written by

1. Skin (2012)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
2. Night Comes On (2018)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Skin (2012)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
2. Night Comes On (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block