Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jordan P. Bridges

Age: 44, born 13 November 1973

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carrie Eastman


Lists

26 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
1973 (73 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: He is a graduate of Bard College where he studied performing arts. Son of Beau Bridges and Julie Bridges. Nephew of Jeff Bridges and Cindy Bridges. Grandson of Lloyd Bridges and Dorothy Dean Bridges. Brother of Casey Bridges, Dylan Bridges, Jeffery Bridges and Emily Bridges. His daughter Caroline was born in 2003, whose nickname is "Lola." His son, Orson was born on October 20, 2005. He married artist Carrie Eastman in three different ceremonies: twice at the Burning Man arts festival in 2002, and once in a relatively traditional ceremony on January 2, 2003 in Kaua'i. As a child actor, he acted in ... (more)
Tags: Male (2), Actor (2), American (2), November 13 (1), Born In November (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1973 (1), Bridges (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2030 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1229 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
5. Dollhouse (2009)
Rating:
7.3
554 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1489 Watched
2. J. Edgar (2011)
Rating:
6.2
560 Watched
3. Frequency (2000)
Rating:
6.7
629 Watched
4. Drive Me Crazy (1999)
Rating:
5.5
291 Watched
5. Phantom (2013)
Rating:
5
35 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block