Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Miles Holland

Age: 59, born 24 January 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
6 votes
Bands I've Had the Priviledge to See Live (113 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Bands I've seen live (30 items)
list by Jack Napier
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Julian Miles "Jools" Holland, OBE, DL is an English pianist, bandleader, singer, composer and television presenter. He was an original member of the band Squeeze and his work has involved him with many artists including Sting, Eric Clapton, The Weekend, Mark Knopfler, George Harrison, David Gilmour, Magazine and Bono. Since 1992, he has hosted Later... with Jools Holland, a music-based show aired on BBC2, on which his annual show Hootenanny is based. Holland is a published author and appears on television shows besides his own and contributes to radio shows. In 2004, he collaborated with Tom Jones on an album of tra ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Musician (1), Presenter (1), Pianist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Young Ones (1982)
Rating:
7.8
214 Watched
2. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
156 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
5.7
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.8
866 Watched
Rating:
6.2
122 Watched
3. Eat the Rich (1987)
Rating:
6.5
23 want to see
Rating:
8.8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" JOOLS HOLLAND3 episodes* (1987) *including specials, and one appearance with Squeeze"


Holy Godiva posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block