Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jooheon (MONSTA X)

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Joo Heon (이호준)

Age: 22, born 6 October 1994

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Jooheon (MONSTA X) Videos



Photos


Description: Jooheon is a South Korean rapper. He is the mains rapper of boy group Monsta X, formed during the 2014 Mnet survival show No.Mercy. In August 2014, it was rumoured that Starship Entertainment was debuting a new hip-hop group under the name Nu Boyz. The group was made up of current Monsta X members Jooheon, Wonho and Shownu, as well as Starship trainee, #Gun. This rumour was later confirmed when the quartet uploaded multiple mixtapes to their company's YouTube channel in October 2014[6] and performed the opening show at a Starship X concert in December 2014. All members of the group were later added to the survival show No.Mercy ... (more)
Tags: Lee Joo Heon (1), No Mercy (1), Monsta X (1), Asia (1), Korean (1), Idol (1), Kpop (1), Jooheon (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block