Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jong-un Kim

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Jong-un

Age: 35, born 8 January 1983

Born and residing in: Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ri Sol-ju


Lists

41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Infames (36 items)
list by Sirivof
Published 1 year ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Kim Jong-un[4] (Korean pronunciation: [ɡ̊imd͜zɔŋʊn]; born 8 January 1983;[2] also romanised as Kim Jong-eun, Kim Jong Un or Kim Jung-eun[5]) is the supreme leader of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, commonly known as North Korea. He is the son of Kim Jong-il (1941–2011) and the grandson of Kim Il-sung (1912–1994). He has held the titles of the First Secretary of the Workers' Party of Korea, the Chairman of the Central Military Commission, First Chairman of the National Defence Commission of North Korea, the Supreme Commander of the Korean People's Army, and presidium member of the Politburo of the Workers' Pa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Conduct Zero (2002)
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Bruno Roen rated this 1/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Sirivof added this to a list 1 year ago
Infames (36 person items)
Sirivof rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
ericklostng rated this 1/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block