Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan J. Scarfe

Age: 42, born 16 December 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Suki Kaiser


Lists

53 votes
HG's Dark Place: Werewolves (350 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
12 votes
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: On television he played Chase Carter, the drug-abusing cousin of John Carter on ER. His other guest appearances include NYPD Blue, CSI: Miami, Cold Case and The L Word. In 1999, Scarfe portrayed Sheldon Kennedy in, "The Sheldon Kennedy Story", which follows the true story of the former Calgary Flame who, after years of self blame and secrecy, found the courage to speak out against his former coach/mentor Graham James and the sexual abuse he had to endure. In 2004, he portrayed Jesus in the movie-made-for-TV of Judas. On the big screen, he will appear as protagonist Nicholas Brady in John Alan Simon's 2009 adaptation of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twilight (1998)
Rating:
5.9
88 Watched
Rating:
5.2
45 Watched
3. The Poet (2007)
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7
15 want to see
Rating:
4.9
21 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block