Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ke Huy Quan

Age: 46, born 20 August 1971

Country of origin: Viet Nam

Currently Residing In: Australia


Lists

70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
10 Little Kids from movies who rule! (10 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Jonathan Ke Quan Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan Luke Ke Huy Quan (Vietnamese: Quan Kế Huy; ; born: August 20, 1971) is a Vietnamese-born American actor. He is best known for his appearances in the 1980s Steven Spielberg productions of Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom and The Goonies. Quan was born in Saigon, South Vietnam. He was forced to leave his country when the Army of the Republic of Vietnam was defeated during the Fall of Saigon. His family was selected for political asylum and immigrated to the United States. He became a child actor and, at age 12, starred as Harrison Ford's sidekick Short Round in Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom. After being ca ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3711 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2275 Watched
Rating:
5.4
463 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.1
500 Watched
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Daniela posted a image 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block