Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Houseman Davis

Age: 46, born 18 January 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Devon Davis


Lists

65 votes
Dreadlocks (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years ago
10 votes
Singers that I like/love! (64 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Favorite Quotes (14 items)
list by Zara
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Best Male Singers (46 items)
list by GoodFaith
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jonathan Howsmon Davis, also known as JD, and JDevil (or J Devil), (born January 18, 1971), is the lead vocalist and frontman for the nu metal band Korn. Hit Parader ranked Davis at number sixteen on a list of "Heavy Metal's All-Time Top 100 Vocalists" in 2006. Davis is an electronic dance music (EDM) producer, DJ, and performer as JDevil.
Tags: Singer (5), Frontman (3), Songwriter (2), Lyricist (2), American (2), Lead Vocalist (1), Front Man (1), Dreads (1), Dreadlocks (1), California (1), Nu Metal (1), Rock (1), Metal (1), Hard Rock (1), Dj (1), Rockstar (1), Rock Star (1), Solo Artist (1), Composer (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
3786 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7
1227 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
Rating:
5.5
166 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1033 Watched
Rating:
6
29 Watched
3. Korn: Deuce (2002)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.4
5 want this
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block