Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Shane Greenfield

Age: 38, born 26 October 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

8 votes
The Characters of Veronica Mars (110 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan Chase (born October 26, 1979) is an American actor. A graduate of the University of Florida, he is best known for his role as Cash in the final season of the UPN show One on One starring Kyla Pratt. Chase has appeared in the independent films 7eventy 5ive, Another Gay Movie, and Gingerdead Man, opposite Gary Busey. Chase has worked on a multi-episode story on the critically acclaimed The CW series Veronica Mars and appeared in multiple episodes of the Emmy Award-winning show Monk. In New York Jonathan trained with the Upright Citizens Brigade, strengthening his improvisation skills and comic timing. In 2008, Jo ... (more)
Tags: Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Doable (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1769 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1273 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eagle Eye (2008)
Rating:
6.2
966 Watched
2. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
908 Watched
3. Superhero Movie (2008)
Rating:
3.9
747 Watched
Rating:
4.6
152 Watched
Rating:
4.1
38 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block