Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Ray Banks

Age: 71, born 31 January 1947

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gennera Banks


Lists

232 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Bad-Ass Characters (Film and TV) (23 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
16 votes
The Most Badass Male Characters on TV (POLL) (49 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
14 votes
Favorite TV-actors (26 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Jonathan Banks Videos

Breaking Bad's Jonathan Banks is a Badass

30 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Versatile veteran character actor Jonathan Banks was born in Washington D.C in 1947. While growing up he always had an interest in acting and stage work, so decided to pursue a career in entertainment. To this day he is a very accomplished stage actor. While acting in film, he usually plays sinister types or villains. Most recently he can be seen in "Breaking Bad" (2008) as Mike Ehrmantraut.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
8.8
2126 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2868 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1668 Watched
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched
Rating:
6.4
536 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (161 person items)

"Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles Freejack"


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

drugs added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favorite TV-actors (26 person items)

"Mike Ehrmantraut in Breaking Bad & Better Call Saul Professor Buzz Hickey in Community "


miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block