Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan "Jon" Lee

Age: 34, born 26 April 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

7 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by Malú
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

View all Jon Lee lists

Photos


Jon was born on 26 April 1982 in Croydon, England. He acted in his first play at 4 years old. A few years later he landed the lead role in a production of Oliver at the London Palladium. He then went to Sylvia Young Theatre School where people like Baby Spice, Billie Piper and Scott from 5ive also attended. He played Josh in the English TV soap Eastenders, and appeared in the BBC drama Mill On the Floss. He then joined the pop group S Club 7 when he was 15.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
154 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
4.8
126 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
86 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
47 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
5.7
46 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
21 Watched
Rating:
5.4
18 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block