Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jon Glaser

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser

Age: 49, born 20 June 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Description: Jonathan Daniel "Jon" Glaser (born June 20, 1968) is an American actor, comedian and television writer based out of New York City. He is best known for his work as a writer and sketch performer for many years on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, as well as for creating and starring in the Adult Swim series Delocated. Alumnus of Comedy Company at the University of Michigan. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
4. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
737 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Rating:
6.2
1109 Watched
2. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
924 Watched
3. Baby Mama (2008)
Rating:
5.7
507 Watched
Rating:
5.7
334 Watched
5. The Rocker (2008)
Rating:
5.7
325 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
6
47 Watched
Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
4. Human Giant (2007)
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
5. Assy McGee (2006)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched




TV directed by

1. Delocated (2009)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block