Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jon Wright Brion

Age: 54, born 11 December 1963

Country of origin: United States


Lists

8 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (301 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Mrnty's 30 days, 30 songs (30 items)
list by mrnty nnsrt
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Music producer/composer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. He collaborated and/or produced albums of Aimee Mann, Fiona Apple, Rufus Wainwright, David Byrne, and the Eels. Co-produced Kanye West's sophomore album "Late Registration" (2005). Favorite film score is Anton Karas's El tercer hombre (1949). ... (more)
Tags: Composer (1), Classical (1), 07 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1585 Watched
Rating:
5.7
900 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
39 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
6.7
1 want this
Rating:
8.3
2 own




TV

Rating:
6.6
75 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (301 person items)

"Performing at the live score screening of Punch-Drunk Live at BAM Howard Gilman Opera House (New York) in 2016"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block