Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Dawson Winter III

Born: 23 February 1944 Died: 16 July 2014

Country of origin: United States


Lists

47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (596 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
27 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Favorite Guitars (18 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
7 votes
Dead in 2014 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
5 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Johnny Winter Videos

Johnny Winter - Be Careful With A Fool

17 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Johnny Winter was an American blues guitarist, singer, and producer. Best known for his high-energy blues-rock albums and live performances in the late 1960s and '70s, Winter also produced three Grammy Award-winning albums for blues legend Muddy Waters. After his time with Waters, Winter recorded several Grammy-nominated blues albums. In 1988, he was inducted into the Blues Foundation Hall of Fame and in 2003, he was ranked 63rd in Rolling Stone magazine's list of the "100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time".
Tags: 1960s (1), Seen Live (1), Born 1944 (1), Died 2014 (1), 60s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 3 days, 3 hours ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (596 person items)

" "


KBLists added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
musicians with disability (10 person items)

"albinism"


steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dead in 2014 (12 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block