Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Anthony Genzale, Jr.

Born: 15 July 1952 Died: 23 April 1991

Country of origin: United States


Lists

88 votes
We Die Young (34 items)
list by pamela
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
11 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
4 votes
Pure Cool as F$#@ Rock and Roll (19 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years ago
2 votes
Punk Rock Musicians (15 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

died of drug-related causes/murder
Tags: Died Aged 38 (3), Overdose (2), American (2), New York Dolls (2), Usa (1), Rock (1), Pop (1), Died 1991 (1), Born 1952 (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
74 Watched
Rating:
8.1
63 Watched
Rating:
8
7 want to see
Rating:
8
9 want to see
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
1 own
Rating:
10
0 want this
1 own
4. Born to Loose (1999)
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jazzybop voted for 48 images [View All] 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block