Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Johnny Christ


Birth Name: Jonathan Llewellyn Seward

Age: 33, born 18 November 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lacey Franklin


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Johnny Christ, (born Jonathan Lewis Seward ; November 18, 1984) is the bassist of the American heavy metal band Avenged Sevenfold. Johnny was the fourth bassist to join Avenged Sevenfold in 2003, replacing former members Matt Wendt, Justin Sane, and Dameon Ash. Johnny Seward attended Marina High School in Huntington Beach, California. He proceeded through high school and formally met M. Shadows, Zacky Vengeance, Synyster Gates and The Rev. Despite not being in the band at the time, Johnny was already friends with The Rev and Synyster Gates, then soon after M. Shadows and Zacky Vengeance. Following the departure of Dameon Ash ... (more)
Tags: Bass (1), Avenged Sevenfold (1), Johnny Christ (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


4 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block