Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Marshall Alexander, Jr.

Born: 9 June 1929 Died: 25 December 1954

Country of origin: United States


Lists

79 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
67 votes
Bizarre Rock Star Deaths (10 items)
list by Maary
Published 6 years ago 9 comments
29 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Music Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (234 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years ago

Johnny Ace Videos

Johnny Ace - My Song (1952)

43 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: American (1), R&B (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Died 1954 (1), Born 1929 (1), Suicide (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
9.5
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rex Gervase added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block