Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon Harris

Born: 10 July 1903 Died: 11 March 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


John Wyndham was an English science fiction writer who usually used the pen name John Wyndham, although he also used other combinations of his names, such as John Beynon and Lucas Parkes. Many of his works were set in post-apocalyptic landscapes.
Tags: British (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Science Fiction (1), Adventure (1), Sci-fi (1), English (1), Dystopia (1), Apocalypse (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
386 Watched
Rating:
7.2
193 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
Rating:
6.3
55 Watched
5. Quest for Love (1971)
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
3. Chocky (1984)
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
5
4 Watched
5. Random Quest (2006)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block