Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Francis McAleer

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samantha Sharp


Lists

8 votes
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 9 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: John Thomson was born in 1969 in Salford, Lancashire, England as Patrick Francis McAleer. He is an actor and writer, known for Wallace & Gromit. La maldición de las verduras (2005), 24 Hour Party People (2002) and Cold Feet (1997). He has been married to Samantha Sharp since May 2005. They have one child. Has a 3 year old daughter Olivia with wife Samantha. I'm getting sick of playing chubby losers. It would be nice to play an action hero in a vest. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1535 Watched
2. Inkheart (2008)
Rating:
5.9
682 Watched
Rating:
7
361 Watched
Rating:
6.3
221 Watched
Rating:
5
141 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1195 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched
5. The Fast Show (1994)
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched




TV written by

1. The Fast Show (1994)
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
2. You Are Here (1998)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
British Comedy: The Fast Show (27 tv items)

"JOHN THOMSONOUR FIVE FAVOURITE CHARACTERS: as... RUBBISH DAD as... PROFESSOR DENZIL DEXTER as... ROGER NOUVEAU, FOOTBALL FAN as... ROY as... CHIP COBB "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block