Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

John Sessions

Stats

Birth Name: John Gibb Marshall

Age: 64, born 11 January 1953

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Actor and comedian known for his various roles on film, TV and stage. He was born in Largs, Scotland, in 1953. He has an older brother and a twin sister. His debut film was Sueños siniestros (1982), a horror feature in which he played a patient. His next film was Motín a bordo (1984) with Mel Gibson and Anthony Hopkins. He has also appeared in Enrique V (1989) and En lo más crudo del crudo invierno (1995), both directed by Kenneth Branagh, his friend and frequent collaborator. The two met at RADA in 1979. He continues to appear in Stella Street (1997) in which he plays a variety of middle-aged actors, alongside Phil Cornwell. ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), 05 (1), Comedian (1), Lgbt (1), British (1), Scottish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3216 Watched
Rating:
6.2
784 Watched
3. The Iron Lady (2011)
Rating:
6.3
507 Watched
Rating:
6.4
462 Watched
Rating:
6.5
419 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8
1679 Watched
2. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.7
1595 Watched
3. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1195 Watched
Rating:
5.6
317 Watched
5. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.8
282 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
28 Watched
2. Rag Tale (2005)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
3. Stella Street (2004)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Inconceivable (2008)
0 want to see




TV written by

1. Stella Street (1997)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block