Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Robinson

Age: 32, born 25 October 1985

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
35 votes
Young & Indie (21 items)
list by Nebula
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
SUPERSTARS (429 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
BORN 1985 (141 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1985 (297 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Likes snowboarding and plays lacrosse for his school. He was chosen out of 3000 children to play in the controversial film by Gus Van Sant which mirrors the Columbine school shootings called Elephant (2003). John took acting classes in Portland years prior to his acting debut in this movie. Coming up next for John is Lords of Dogtown (2005) a film that follows the surf and skateboarding trends that originated in Venice, California during the 1970s.
Tags: Actor (3), Male (2), American (2), Elephant (2), Scorpio (1), Born In 1985 (1), Blonde (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4112 Watched
2. Elephant (2003)
Rating:
7.1
1337 Watched
Rating:
6.8
628 Watched
Rating:
6.4
155 Watched
5. Wendy and Lucy (2008)
Rating:
7.1
157 Watched




TV

1. Looking (2014)
Rating:
7.6
47 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block