Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John J Mellencamp

Age: 65, born 7 October 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years ago 12 comments
19 votes
♫ A little bit of '83 (43 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
Heard First on "Glee" (76 items)
list by tatig
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1951 (2), Hoosier (2), American (2), Singer (2), Male (1), October 7 (1), Born In October (1), Libra (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4072 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1015 Watched
Rating:
6.7
727 Watched
Rating:
7.5
699 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
12 own
Rating:
8.5
14 own
3. Scarecrow (1990)
Rating:
6.6
7 own
5. American Fool (2005)
Rating:
7
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
19 Watched
2. Madison (2001)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see
5. After Image (2001)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Conservative Songs (17 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Music Quotes (36 music items)

""Oh, let it rock, let it roll. Let the bible belt come and save my soul. Holdin' on to sixteen as long as you can. Change is coming 'round real soon, make us woman and man." - Jack & Diane"


kane5288 posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block