Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Age: 64, born 9 December 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicoletta Peyran


Lists

375 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
238 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years ago 228 comments
215 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
181 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
153 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 18 comments

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

John Gavin Malkovich is an American actor, producer, director and fashion designer with his label Technobohemian. Over the last 25 years of his career, Malkovich has appeared in more than 70 motion pictures. For his roles in Places in the Heart and In the Line of Fire, he received Academy Award nominations. He has also appeared in critically acclaimed films such as Empire of the Sun, The Killing Fields, Dangerous Liaisons, Of Mice and Men, Being John Malkovich, and Red. He will produce the film version of the book The Perks of Being a Wallflower.
Tags: Actor (24), American (15), Male (9), Born 1953 (7), Crazy (5), Haunting (4), Model (3), White (3), Funny (3), December 9 (3), Born In December (3), Gorgeous (3), Cute (3), Movies (2), Straight (2), Caucasian (2), Tv Show (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Marvelous (2), Remarkable (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2932 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2580 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2161 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2175 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
2. Hideous Man (2002)
Rating:
8.5
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. 100 Years (2115)
3 want to see
2. Hideous Man (2002)
Rating:
8.5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)

" http://www.listal.com/list/my-favorite-actors-john-malkovich "


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (122 person items)

"2 Nominations1994: Best supporting actor nominee for 'In the Line of Fire' 1985: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Places in the Heart'"


buenaslistas added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1997 (50 person items)

" as Cyrus 'The Virus' Grissom in Con Air"


Exclusive added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1999 (50 person items)

" as John Malkovich in Being John Malkovich"


milica added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Actors (287 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Vulture!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
justyouandme voted for an image 12 months ago

Gollum posted a image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (337 person items)

"Con Air Transformers: Dark of the Moon"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (26 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)
kathy voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

milica posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

milica added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (287 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Voice Disney Villains (10 movies items)

"#10: John Malkovich! Studio: Pixar!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Dave (The Penguins of Madagascar)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond Villains (10 movies items)

"#2: John Malkovich!"


reallly added this to a list 2 years ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"2 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: 2 points:Mr. Heisenberg 1 points:"


jazzybop voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block