Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Lee Hooker

Born: 22 August 1917 Died: 21 June 2001

Country of origin: United States


Lists

99 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 12 comments

John Lee Hooker Videos

John Lee Hooker Boom boom

22 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Blues (2), Electric Blues (2), Guitarist (1), Blues Rock (1), Legend (1), Born 1917 (1), American (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Bluesman (1), Black (1), Tribe Of Judah (1), Judite (1), Leo (1), Israelite (1), Died 2001 (1), Guitar (1), Rock (1), Male (1), 07 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
37 own
Rating:
8.2
6 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
6
4 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Lena posted 2 images 10 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

justyouandme rated this 6/10 12 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

patvyn added this to a list 1 year ago
my favorite vocalists (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 8/10 1 year ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 year ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years ago
Born august 22th (9 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Bands I saw live (80 music items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block