Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Liman Hamburg

Age: 46, born 26 May 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Kirk


Lists

21 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 months, 1 week ago
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2014 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4313 Watched
Rating:
6.1
3560 Watched
3. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
2928 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1838 Watched
5. I Love You, Man (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1087 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1838 Watched
2. I Love You, Man (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1087 Watched
3. Safe Men (1998)
Rating:
5.8
14 want to see
4. Why Him? (2016)
Rating:
6
14 want to see




Movies

1. Duplex (2003)
Rating:
5.5
1095 Watched
2. Safe Men (1998)
Rating:
5.8
14 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
740 Watched
2. Undeclared (2001)
Rating:
6.9
153 Watched
3. Stella (2005)
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
4. The Grinder (2015)
Rating:
5.2
20 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
74 Watched
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

"2015 Rank: #9 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #7 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #9 2010 Rank: #12 2009 Rank: #3 a. Along Came Polly (2004) b. I love You, Man (2009) c. Why Him? (2016) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block