Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Gardner

Stats

Birth Name: John Champlin Gardner Jr.

Born: 21 July 1933 Died: 14 September 1982

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: John Gardner (1933-1982), author and professor of medieval literature. [Link removed - login to see](American_writer) [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Grendel (1), Medieval Literature (1), Novelist (1), Writer (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
8
9 want to see
2. Nickel Mountain (1984)
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block