Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Lincoln Freund

Born: 29 January 1918 Died: 1 April 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Carter


Lists

38 votes
Rest in Peace (345 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Celebrities who have been diagnosed with Cancer (123 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Forsythe was an American actor. He was born in Penns Grove, New Jersey. His family were Jewish immigrants from Eastern Europe. ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Died 2010 (2), Born 1918 (2), Deceased (2), Voice Actor (2), Male (2), Died Aged 92 (1), Charlie's Angels (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3909 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2576 Watched
3. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
850 Watched
Rating:
7.2
350 Watched
5. In Cold Blood (1967)
Rating:
8
191 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
2. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
Rating:
6.2
237 Watched
Rating:
6.8
92 Watched
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities who have been diagnosed with Cancer (123 person items)

"Diagnosed with: Colon Cancer Diagnosed in: 2006 Additional Info: Underwent surgery and went into remission. On April 1, 2010, he died from pneumonia at the age of 92"


Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 person items)

" American Actor January 29 1918 - April 1 2010 Notable Films & T.V. Series He Played In : Destination Tokyo (1943) with Cary Grant It Happens Every Thursday (1953) with Loretta Young The Trouble With Harry (1955) with Shirley MacLaine The Ambassador's Daughter (1956) with Olivia De Havilland Bachelor Father T.V.Series (1957-1962) as Bentley Gregg Madame x (1966) with Lana Turner In Cold Blood (1967) with Robert Blake Topaz (1969) directed by Alfred Hitchcock ... And Justice For All (197"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block