Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Carroll Dye

Born: 31 January 1963 Died: 10 January 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (596 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 7 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (350 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
2011 Famous Exits (8 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos


John Dye was an American film and television actor known for his role as Andrew in the television series Touched by an Angel.
Tags: Died January 10 (1), Born January 31 (1), Died Aged 47 (1), Born 1963 (1), Died 2011 (1), Sexy (1), Mischievious (1), Blonde (1), Single (1), Angel (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
Rating:
5.4
288 Watched
Rating:
4.5
157 Watched
Rating:
6.3
56 Watched
5. Tour of Duty (1987)
Rating:
8.1
25 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.4
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
66 Watched
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched
Rating:
8.2
13 want to see
4. Modern Girls (1986)
Rating:
6.9
7 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (596 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block