Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Paul Densmore

Age: 73, born 1 December 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leslie Neale


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
les meilleurs batteurs - best drummers (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Favorite Drummers (12 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
Bret Easton Ellis podcast (29 items)
list by rustyjamesrumblefish
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
my favorite drummers (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Densmore is an American musician and songwriter. He is best known as the drummer of the rock group The Doors from 1965 to 1973.
Tags: Legend (1), Musician (1), Drummer (1), Awesome (1), Talented (1), Classic (1), Amazing (1), The Dorrs (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
939 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched
Rating:
6
87 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
920 Watched
Rating:
7.6
140 Watched
Rating:
7
10 want to see
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
91 own
Rating:
8
21 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
9.5
6 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
my favorite drummers (10 music items)
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block