Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Elwood Dager Cromwell

Born: 23 December 1887 Died: 26 September 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Best Film Direction - 1940s (28 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Movies (1), Male (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
43 Watched
2. Dead Reckoning (1947)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
7.9
26 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 3 Women (1977)
Rating:
7.8
106 Watched
2. A Wedding (1978)
Rating:
7
34 Watched
Rating:
6.7
14 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
5. Ann Vickers (1933)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block