Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Christopher

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Youd

Age: 96, born 16 April 1922

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Description: Samuel Youd (born April 16, 1922) is a British science fiction author. He has written under the pseudonyms John Christopher, Stanley Winchester, Hilary Ford, William Godfrey, William Vine, Peter Graaf, Peter Nichols, and Anthony Rye. He is best known for The Tripods trilogy, published under the pseudonym John Christopher. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block