Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Christopher Reilly

Age: 52, born 24 May 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alison Dickey


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
259 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
105 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
98 votes
Supporting roles, always (13 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 17 comments

John C. Reilly Videos

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule: Life Itself

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!: Brule on Cool

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule: Sperms Report

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actor (8), American (6), Male (6), Born 1965 (4), Straight (4), White (4), Comedian (4), Drama (3), Comedy (3), Roman Catholic (3), Irish (3), May 24 (3), Born In May (3), Gangs Of New York (3), Astonishing (2), Lovely (2), Splendid (2), Beautiful (2), Lithuanian (2), Wonderful (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3221 Watched
2. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2791 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2731 Watched
4. Magnolia (1999)
Rating:
7.6
2065 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2098 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.3
1363 Watched
2. Step Brothers (2008)
Rating:
5.9
999 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.4
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Noah Dietrich in The Aviator as Richard Gaddis in Criminal"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Dewey Cox in Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Dean Ziegler in Cedar Rapids"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
No Country for Old Men Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Man Who Hires Wells!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Actors Who Can Sing (275 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (142 person items)

"Born: May 24, 1965 (Age: 52) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
It's a Wonderful Life Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Bert!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Home Alone Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Harry Lyme!"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
The People on the MCU (117 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (6 movies items)

"Ralph!"


jazzybop voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block