Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Berger

Stats

Birth Name: John Peter Berger

Born: 5 November 1926 Died: 2 January 2017

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


Tags: Born 1926 (1), Scorpio (1), English (1), Art Critic (1), Novelist (1), Painter (1), Poet (1), British (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
5 own
2. G.: A Novel (1992)
Rating:
8
3 want this
Rating:
4
1 own
4. About Looking (1992)
Rating:
5
1 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
2. The Salamander (1971)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
2. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
3. Ways of Seeing (1972)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
4. Release (1967)
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

1. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
2. Ways of Seeing (1972)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block