Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Simmons Barth

Age: 87, born 27 May 1930

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
50 Favorite Authors (50 items)
list by mika_
Published 5 years ago

John Barth Videos



Photos


Tags: Postmodernist (1), Novelist (1), American (1), Born 1930 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
4 own
Rating:
5.7
3 own
Rating:
10
3 own




Movies written by

1. End of the Road (1970)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block