Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Barry Prendergast

Born: 3 November 1933 Died: 30 January 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

45 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
42 votes
Favorite Soundtrack Composers (18 items)
list by Kandi
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
33 votes
The Trivia of: Skyfall (11 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
31 votes
James Bond official theme song performers (23 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
26 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (4), English (4), Composer (4), Born 1933 (1), 09 (1), Musician (1), Deceased (1), James Bond (1), 007 (1), Oscar Winner (1), Died Of Cancer (1), Film Score (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
491 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
3. Deadfall (1968)
Rating:
5.7
7 want to see
4. Inside 'Dr. No' (2000)
Rating:
6.6
5 want to see
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Oscars 1967 Winners (My Version) (26 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: John Barry and Don Black - Born Free, Born Free! Nominees: Burt Bacharach and Hal David - Alfie, Alfie Tom Springfield and Jim Dale - Georgy Girl, Georgy Girl Elmer Bernstein and Mack David - My Wishing Doll, Hawaii Johnny Mandel and Paul Francis Webster - A Time for Love, An American Dream"


browser posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

nathan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. James Bond (1963 - 1987) 2. Body Heat (1981) 3. The Ipcress File (1963) 4. Dances with Wolves (1990) 5. Out of Africa (1985)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block