Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Charles Bryan Barnes

Age: 52, born 7 November 1963

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrea


Lists

17 votes
Top Trumps - Liverpool Goal Kings (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
12 votes
100 Players Who Shook The Kop 2013 (100 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Crushes Through The Ages (106 items)
list by Vix
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
100 Players Who Shook The Kop 2006 (100 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Trumps - England: Thirty Lions (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

John Barnes Videos

Liverpool Legend - John Barnes part 2

9 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Barnes was born on November 7, 1963 in Kingston, Jamaica as John Charles Bryan Barnes. He has been married to Andrea since December 2006. They have two children. He was previously married to Suzy. Jamaican-born soccer star who played in 79 matches for England and scored 11 goals. He finished his England career as the country's most capped black footballer. Children: Jamie, Jordan, Jemma and Jasmine. Works as an ambassador for the charity Save the Children. He performed a rap on New Order's UK number one single "World in Motion", which celebrated England's participation in the 1990 FIFA World Cup. ... (more)
Tags: Intelligent (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.1
1512 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
177 Watched
Rating:
6.3
43 Watched
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched
4. Waterloo Road (2006)
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.8
20 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
7
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rickterenzi voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Kenji added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Liverpool F.C Hall of Fame (25 person items)
Vix added this to a list 4 years ago
Crushes Through The Ages (106 person items)

"~ Classiest footballer before Iker came along."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block