Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John George Agar

Born: 31 January 1921 Died: 7 April 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

10 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2002 (2), Born 1921 (2), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 81 (1), American (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), B-movie Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
58 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
3
4 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
336 Watched
2. Nightbreed (1990)
Rating:
6.5
172 Watched
3. Miracle Mile (1988)
Rating:
6.9
94 Watched
Rating:
7.6
136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
129 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block