Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joey Van Pelt

Stats

Birth Name: Joanna "Joey" Van Pelt

Age: 31, born 7 February 1987

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
Big Brother (U.S. TV series) (224 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Joey Van Pelt was a houseguest on Big Brother 16. In the first week, Joey tried to form an all female alliance, stating that it has never happened before in Big Brother history. However, when word spread back to the Bomb Squad alliance, she became the new target. Joey was eventually backdoored and evicted by a unanimous 13-0 vote, placing 16th. During her short time on Big Brother, she made a connection with America and is considered one of the most liked first evictees. However, she is also considered one of the worst players due to openly telling fellow houseguest Devin Shepherd about her plan for the women's alliance. She als ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.6
120 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jssko rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
jssko posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Big Brother (U.S. TV series) (224 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block