Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Joey Starr

Stats

Birth Name: Didier Morville

Age: 48, born 27 October 1967

Country of origin: France


Photos


Didier Morville, better known by his stage name Joeystarr (stylized JoeyStarr [dʒɔ.ɛˈstaʁ]) with additional alias as Jaguar Gorgone or Double R, is a French rapper of Martinican origin, from Saint-Denis. He co-founded the famous French rap group Suprême NTM in 1989 along with Kool Shen. He was born on 27 October 1967.
Tags: Rap (1), French (1), Hardcore (1), Born 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 22 Bullets (2010)
Rating:
6.3
134 Watched
2. Polisse (2011)
Rating:
7.7
96 Watched
3. RRRrrrr!!! (2004)
Rating:
5.8
104 Watched
4. Sleepless Night (2011)
Rating:
7.3
19 Watched
Rating:
5.9
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
48 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
4. Mafiosa (2006)
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
5. H (1998)
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




Music

1. Egomaniac (2011)
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block