Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Bryan Tobeck

Age: 46, born 2 June 1971

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Yvette Denton


Lists

4 votes
Spartacus and Xena (Mutual Cast) (10 items)
list by redrobin
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
4 votes
Xena meets... (60 items)
list by redrobin
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Acclaimed New Zealand actor Joel Tobeck plays Creegan in Cleopatra 2525, the sinister leader of a gang of mutants who is fighting to gain control of the underground. Best known in the United States as Strife, the devious God of Mischief, in Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and Young Hercules, Joel has also appeared in a number of New Zealand television productions, including the country's top-rated primetime series Shortland Street and the New Zealand Theatre Sunday night drama Share the Dream. Joel won the 1999 New Zealand Television Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in the television movie Lawless. He also earned a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
8359 Watched
2. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.1
2053 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1236 Watched
4. Sleeping Beauty (2011)
Rating:
5.7
330 Watched
5. Stealth (2005)
Rating:
4.8
424 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1403 Watched
2. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
717 Watched
3. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.1
611 Watched
Rating:
5.9
764 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block