Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Albert McCrea

Born: 5 November 1905 Died: 20 October 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Best Male Performances - 1940s (38 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1990 (2), Born 1905 (2), Actor (2), Lead Actor (1), Western Actor (1), American (1), Male (1), Died Aged 84 (1), 1920s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
243 Watched
Rating:
7.3
175 Watched
Rating:
7.3
106 Watched
Rating:
7.6
111 Watched
Rating:
7
92 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Marboruc voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block