Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Sugg

Age: 25, born 8 September 1991

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

13 votes
My favorite YouTubers (24 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
12 votes
Favourite Youtubers (18 items)
list by Kitty
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
My Favourite Youtubers (10 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 1 month ago

Photos


Joseph "Joe" Sugg, known as ThatcherJoe on YouTube, is a British YouTuber who has been making videos since August 7th, 2012. He reached one million subscribers on November 24th, 2013. His second channel is called ThatcherJoeVlogs. He is well known for being crazy and eccentric; he is also very good at impressions. He refers to his subscribers as Sugglets and is known for his phrase "I didn't choose the Sugg life, the Sugg life chose me."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Sunday Brunch (2012)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.3
288 Watched




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Youtubers (10 person items)
Linda Richter rated this 9/10 1 month ago
Yaba-daba-du posted 13 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

cam85 rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block