Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph James Rogan

Age: 50, born 11 August 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Rogan


Lists

179 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
18 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
9 votes
Listal's 50 best comedians (37 items)
list by RJ4
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
2 votes
WatchMojo's Another Top 10 Celebrity Potheads (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
1 votes
Favorite Comedians (20 items)
list by flyboy3791
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joseph James "Joe" Rogan (born August 11, 1967) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer, color commentator, entrepreneur, and trained martial artist. He is best known for playing Joe Garrelli on the NBC sitcom NewsRadio, commentating for the Ultimate Fighting Championship, as well as hosting the NBC reality show Fear Factor and The Joe Rogan Experience podcast. His new show, Joe Rogan Questions Everything, premiered on Syfy in July 2013. Rogan was born in Newark, New Jersey, and grew up in Boston and then from age 7 to 11 he lived in San Francisco, and then moved to Gainesville, Florida. His biological father, ... (more)
Tags: Smart (1), Conspiracy Theorist (1), Comedian (1), Tells The Truth (1), Sexy (1), Truth Teller (1), Muscle (1), Hairy (1), Tattoo (1), Irish (1), Italian (1), Born 1967 (1), American (1), Writer (1), Martial Artist (1), UFC (1), Actor (1), Knows What He's Talking About (1), I'd Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
7.2
588 Watched
3. Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Rating:
5.9
466 Watched
Rating:
7.4
449 Watched
5. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
406 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zookeeper (2011)
Rating:
4.7
355 Watched
2. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.3
292 Watched
Rating:
6.2
209 Watched
4. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5.3
26 Watched
5. The Union (2007)
Rating:
8
26 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
8 Watched
2. Joe Rogan: Live (2006)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JOE ROGANin... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block