Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joe Quesada

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Quesada

Age: 56, born 12 January 1962

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: American comic book editor, writer and artist. He became known in the 1990s for his work on various Valiant Comics books, such as Ninjak and Solar, Man of the Atom. He later worked on numerous books for DC Comics and Marvel Comics, such as Batman: Sword of Azrael and X-Factor, before forming his own company, Event Comics, where he published his creator-owned character, Ash. In 1998 he became an editor of Marvel Comics' Marvel Knights line, before becoming editor-in-chief of the company in 2000, the first artist to attain that position. He was named Chief Creative Officer of Marvel Entertainment in 2010 and left his editor-in- ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1438 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1162 Watched
Rating:
7.6
33 want to see
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
711 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
165 Watched
Rating:
4.5
164 Watched
Rating:
6.5
34 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
10 own
Rating:
7.8
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7
3 own




TV directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block