Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Pesci

Age: 74, born 9 February 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
150 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 8 years ago 18 comments
118 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
116 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
109 votes
Heterochromia (13 items)
list by Noora
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 26 comments

Joe Pesci Videos

21FUCKs in 2mins

81 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 6 years ago



View all Joe Pesci videos

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Compact Italian-American actor born February 9, 1943, in Newark, NJ, who first broke into entertainment as a child actor and by the mid-50s was starring on the series "Star Time Kids". In the mid-'60s he released a record under the stage name of "Joe Ritchie" titled "Little Joe Sure Can Sing", and was also playing guitar with several bands, including Joey Dee and The Starliters. He even joined with friend Frank Vincent to start a vaudeville-style comedy act, but met with limited success (interestingly, Pesci and Vincent would later go on to co-star in several gangster films together, including Goodf ... (more)
Tags: Actor (7), Oscar Winner (5), American (4), Male (3), Born 1943 (3), Casino (2), Gangster (2), Comedian (2), 1943 (2), Talented (2), February 9 (1), Born In February (1), Born In 1943 (1), Harry (1), Heterochromia (1), Goon (1), Penguin (1), 5'4" (1), Unhinged Loon (1), The Penguin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Home Alone (1990)
Rating:
6.7
6515 Watched
Rating:
5.9
4483 Watched
3. GoodFellas (1990)
Rating:
8.3
3371 Watched
4. Casino (1995)
Rating:
7.8
1990 Watched
5. Raging Bull (1980)
Rating:
8.1
1648 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7
500 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Actors who Played Real People (23 person items)

"Robert DeNiro and Joe Pesci Giuseppe "Joey" LaMotta in Raging Bull (1980) David Ferrie in JFK (1991) Russell Bufalino in The Irishman (2018)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 1981 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Joe Pesci, Raging Bull! Nominees: Judd Hirsch - Ordinary People Anthony Hopkins - The Elephant Man Timothy Hutton - Ordinary People Jason Robards - Melvin and Howard"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 6 months ago
Sir Swears-A-Lot (8 person items)

"Joe Pesci is the king of the F-bomb. How the fuck was he able to do two Home Alone movies?"


Oliver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
BAMF added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
First Annual BAMF Awards (22 movies items)

"Winner- Joe Pesci (Goodfellas) Runner-Ups: Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation) Mahershala Ali (Free State of Jones) Stephen Lang (Don't Breathe) Daniel Bruhl (Burnt) Craig Roberts (Fundamentals of Caring) The Rest: Jeremy Irons (High-Rise) Charles Dance (Pride and Prejudice and Zombies) Michael Ealy (Barbershop) Sacha Baron Cohen (Alice Through the Looking Glass) Bill Paxton (Near Dark)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Inside Out Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Anger!"


Ang38 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Ang38 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Postal Fancast (8 person items)

"as himself In the game Postal 2, Gary Coleman had a cameo role as himself. Gary Coleman is unfortunately no longer with us, but Joe Pesci would be perfect in a similar cameo."


sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Oscars 1991 Winners (My Version) (22 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Joe Pesci, Goodfellas! Nominees: Bruce Davison - Longtime Companion Robert De Niro - Goodfellas Albert Finney - Miller's Crossing John Turturro - Miller's Crossing"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"Votes: 1JOSEPH FRANK PESCI9 February 1943 - Height: 5'4Voters: ChihuahuaDaddy"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Drinks of the Stars (30 person items)

"Gin Martini "


ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top Ten Show Stealers (10 person items)

"as Tommy DeVito in Goodfellas Do I really need to explain this one?"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block