Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: David Ian Jackson

Age: 61, born 11 August 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

49 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
Cool pop jazz of The 80's (15 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians (139 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians: 1980's (164 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months ago
2 votes
Paul McCartney Collaboration Album, Vol. 2 (14 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Joe Jackson Videos

Joe Jackson - Breaking Us In Two

9 Views

Added 9 months ago


Joe Jackson - Steppin' Out

8 Views

Added 9 months ago


Joe Jackson - One More Time

8 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joe Jackson was born on August 11th 1954, in Burton-on-Trent, England, United Kingdom. Jackson is a musician and singer-songwriter. Born in England, he lived in New York before moving to Berlin, and his career, during which he recorded nineteen studio albums and garnered five Grammy Award nominations, spans from 1979 to today. Jackson became an overnight success with his 1979 hit "Is She Really Going Out with Him?", his first single, and after a number of new wave singles moved to a more jazz-inflected pop music; he had a Top 10 hit in 1982 with "Steppin' Out", and another hit in 1984 with "You Ca ... (more)
Tags: 80s (2), Singer-songwriter (2), Piano (2), British (1), 70s (1), 90s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched
Rating:
6.4
255 Watched
Rating:
6.2
175 Watched
Rating:
6.8
126 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5 own
Rating:
7.7
7 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7
106 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block