Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph A. Flynn

Born: 8 November 1924 Died: 19 July 1974

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 4 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Beginning with his appearance in Walt Disney Co.'s The Love Bug (1968), Flynn appeared in nine other Disney productions: seven theatrical releases and two TV movies, including two movies released after his death. He appeared in five movies with Kurt Russell, including three in which he played Eugene (E.J.) Higgins, the dean of financially-strapped Medfield College: The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1969), Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1972), and The Strongest Man in the World (1975). In the early 1970s, Flynn was one of the leaders of a Screen Actors Guild group that sought a more equitable distribution of TV residual payme ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
702 Watched
Rating:
6.7
591 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.7
523 Watched
Rating:
7.9
216 Watched
5. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.5
44 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Rescuers (1977)
Rating:
6.7
963 Watched
2. The Love Bug (1968)
Rating:
6.4
161 Watched
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched
4. Lover Come Back (1961)
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched
Rating:
5.6
51 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block