Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Evans Brown

Born: 28 July 1892 Died: 6 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

96 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Comedian (2), Died 1973 (2), Born 1892 (2), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), American (1), Deceased (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 80 (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1920s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1558 Watched
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched
Rating:
6.5
256 Watched
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched
Rating:
7.4
70 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block