Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodi Anne Balfour

Age: 30, born 29 October 1987

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

170 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 20/06/18) ※ (2255 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
65 votes
Gaming Girls (85 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Born and raised in South Africa, Jodi Balfour spent her early youth working in Cape Town's burgeoning theatre and television industry. In 2009 she graduated with a BA in Theatre and Performance from the University of Cape Town. Upon graduating, Balfour landed a coveted role in the BAFTA nominated BBC mini-series The Sinking of the Laconia, and was hooked on making acting her career. She moved to Vancouver in 2010 where she's worked on such acclaimed projects as SyFy's Sanctuary, The CW's Supernatural, Shunji Iwai's Vampire and The Hub's The Haunting Hour. ... (more)
Tags: 5+ (1), Brown Eyes (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), South African (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.4
438 Watched
Rating:
7
147 Watched
Rating:
8.5
43 Watched
Rating:
8
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
576 Watched
2. Vampire (2011)
Rating:
7.1
59 want to see
3. Eadweard (2015)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
4. The Husband (2013)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

perod posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

dasleandro voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 10 months ago

Kev64 posted 16 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ma:lui posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block