Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: João Gilberto do Prado Pereira de Oliveira

Age: 86, born 10 June 1931

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

20 votes
Essential Brazilian Music: Bossa Nova (8 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago 3 comments
11 votes
Os 10 maiores artistas da música brasileira (15 items)
list by nusch
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
Brazilian Music (20 items)
list by Lucas Galvão
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
O Samba Está com Tudo (101 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
100 Brazilian Music Stars (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

João Gilberto Videos

João Gilberto - Eclipse

67 Views

Added 6 years ago


João Gilberto - Farolito

31 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Em 1942, viajou para Aracaju (Sergipe), onde estudou durante quatro anos. De volta a Juazeiro, recebeu de seu pai um violão e formou o conjunto vocal Enamorados do Ritmo. Em 1947, mudou-se para Salvador. Decidiu abandonar os estudos para dedicar-se exclusivamente à música.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
24 own
Rating:
8.2
1 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Vinicius (2005)
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
2. Tudo É Brasil (1997)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
4. Brasil (1981)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.8
25 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
madrugado rated this 9/10 11 months ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
nusch rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
nusch posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

pascalk rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block